Development Squad every Saturday during school terms 9:00 - 10:00 William De Ferrers 3G £2.00 per session | SSE Wildcats Centre - Girls Football Development Sessions every Saturday during school terms 9:00 - 10:00 William De Ferrers 3G

2019/20: U14 Warriors

League: Southend Junior League: Division Premier

Training Times:

  • Day: Saturday & Thursday
  • Time: 10:00 - 11:00 & 19:00 - 20:00
  • Venue: William De Ferrers 3G & Compass Gardens
  • Home Venue: William De Ferrers 3G & Compass Gardens
  • Kit Colour: Red/Black

Quick Links:

  • Manager: Paul Hamilton
  • Email: paul.hamilton@swfu.co.uk
  • Mobile: 07736 018445
  • Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
  • Coach: Paul Massenhove
  • Email:
  • Mobile:
  • Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
  • Coach: Mark Baldock
  • Email:
  • Mobile:
  • Qualifications:

September 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
01/09/2019 No Game
08/09/2019 No Game
Home 15/09/2019 Forest Glade White League 5-1 Won
Away 22/09/2019 Great Wakering Colts Green League 4-3 Lost
Home 29/09/2019 Hullbridge Sports Stripes League 0-1 Lost

October 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Home 06/10/2019 Chigwell Youth Hurricanes County Cup 13-0 Won
Away 13/10/2019 Leigh Ramblers Blue League 2-2 Draw
Home 20/10/2019 Frontiers Youth Pumas County Cup 21-1 Won
Home 27/10/2019 Canvey Island Youth Yellow League 6-1 Won

November 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Away 03/11/2019 Forest Glade Blue League 2-1 Lost
Home 10/11/2019 Mornington Boys Blue League Cup 9-0 Won
Home 17/11/2019 Brentwood Youth Lions County Cup 5-1 Won
Away 24/11/2019 Forest Glade White League 1-4 Won

December 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Home 01/12/2019 Harold Wood Cougars Blacks Cup 9-0 Won
Away 08/12/2019 UPR Severns County Cup 4-1 Lost
Away 15/12/2019 Bowers & Pitsea Red League Postponed
22/12/2019 No Game
29/12/2019 No Game

January 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Away 05/01/2020 Bowers & Pitsea League Cup 0-11 Won
Home 12/01/2020 St Cleres Irons League 2-2 Draw
Away 19/01/2020 Canvey Island Youth Yellow League 0-8 Won
Away 26/01/2020 Elite Colts Red Cup

February 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Away 02/02/2020 St Cleres Irons League
09/02/2020
16/02/2020
23/02/2020

March 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
01/03/2020
08/03/2020
15/03/2020
22/03/2020
29/03/2020

April 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
05/04/2020
12/04/2020
19/04/2020
26/04/2020

May 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
03/05/2020
10/05/2020
17/05/2020
24/05/2020
31/05/2020

Sponsored by