Following FA guidelines all grassroots has been postponed until further notice, we hope that everyone remains safe and healthy during these difficult and unprecedented times.

2019/20: U14 Warriors

League: Southend Junior League: Division Premier

Training Times:

  • Day: Saturday & Thursday
  • Time: 10:00 - 11:00 & 19:00 - 20:00
  • Venue: William De Ferrers 3G & Compass Gardens
  • Home Venue: William De Ferrers 3G & Compass Gardens
  • Kit Colour: Red/Black

Quick Links:

  • Manager: Paul Hamilton
  • Email: paul.hamilton@swfu.co.uk
  • Mobile: 07736 018445
  • Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
  • Coach: Paul Massenhove
  • Email:
  • Mobile:
  • Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
  • Coach: Mark Baldock
  • Email:
  • Mobile:
  • Qualifications:

September 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
01/09/2019 No Game
08/09/2019 No Game
Home 15/09/2019 Forest Glade White League 5-1 Won
Away 22/09/2019 Great Wakering Colts Green League 4-3 Lost
Home 29/09/2019 Hullbridge Sports Stripes League 0-1 Lost

October 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Home 06/10/2019 Chigwell Youth Hurricanes County Cup 13-0 Won
Away 13/10/2019 Leigh Ramblers Blue League 2-2 Draw
Home 20/10/2019 Frontiers Youth Pumas County Cup 21-1 Won
Home 27/10/2019 Canvey Island Youth Yellow League 6-1 Won

November 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Away 03/11/2019 Forest Glade Blue League 2-1 Lost
Home 10/11/2019 Mornington Boys Blue League Cup 9-0 Won
Home 17/11/2019 Brentwood Youth Lions County Cup 5-1 Won
Away 24/11/2019 Forest Glade White League 1-4 Won

December 2019

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Home 01/12/2019 Harold Wood Cougars Blacks Cup 9-0 Won
Away 08/12/2019 UPR Severns County Cup 4-1 Lost
Away 15/12/2019 Bowers & Pitsea Red League Postponed
22/12/2019 No Game
29/12/2019 No Game

January 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Away 05/01/2020 Bowers & Pitsea League Cup 0-11 Won
Home 12/01/2020 St Cleres Irons League 2-2 Draw
Away 19/01/2020 Canvey Island Youth Yellow League 0-8 Won
Away 26/01/2020 Elite Colts Red Cup 1-5 Won

February 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Away 02/02/2020 St Cleres Irons League Postponed
Home 09/02/2020 St Cleres Irons League Postponed
Home 16/02/2020 Great Wakering Colts Green League Postponed
Away 23/02/2020 Hullbridge Sports Stripes League Postponed

March 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
Home 01/03/2020 Leigh Ramblers Youth Blue League 2-1 Won
Home 08/03/2020 St Clere's Lions League Cup Postponed
15/03/2020 No Game
Home 22/03/2020 Leigh Ramblers Youth Blue Cup Postponed
29/03/2020 No League Games Postponed

April 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
05/04/2020 No League Games Postponed
12/04/2020 No League Games Postponed
19/04/2020 No League Games Postponed
26/04/2020 No League Games Postponed

May 2020

H/A Date Opponents Fixture Score Result
03/05/2020 No League Games Postponed
10/05/2020 No League Games Postponed
17/05/2020 No League Games Postponed
24/05/2020 No League Games Postponed
31/05/2020 No League Games Postponed

Sponsored by