2023/24: U9 Jaguars
League: Blackwater & Dengie League
Training Times:
- Day: Saturday
- Time: 09:00 - 10:00
- Venue: William De Ferrers 3G
- Home Venue: William De Ferrers 3G
- Kit Colour: Red/Black
Quick Links:
- Previous Seasons: Click Here
- Manager: Dan Haselgrove
- Email: dan.haselgrove@swfu.co.uk
- Mobile: 07736 936715
- Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
- Manager: Mark Gibbs
- Email: mark.gibbs@swfu.co.uk
- Mobile:
- Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
- Coach:
- Email:
- Mobile:
- Qualifications:
September 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/09/2023 | No Game | ||||
Home | 10/09/2023 | Witham Town Whites | League | Won | |
Away | 17/09/2023 | Galleywood Youth Eagles | League | Won | |
Home | 24/09/2023 | Maldon & Tiptree Tigers | League | Lost |
October 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Away | 01/10/2023 | Sporting 77 Lions | League | Lost | |
Home | 08/10/2023 | Dunmow Rovers Youth Panthers | League | Won | |
Away | 15/10/2023 | Writtle Minors Greens | League | Won | |
Home | 22/10/2023 | Tollesbury Juniors | League | Won | |
Away | 29/10/2023 | Heybridge Swifts Vipers | League | Postponed |
November 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Away | 05/11/2023 | Thaxted Rangers Millers | League | Postponed | |
Home | 12/11/2023 | Tollesbury Juniors | League | Draw | |
Home | 19/11/2023 | Bradwell Bay Youth | League | Lost | |
Away | 26/11/2023 | Baddow Spartak | League | Won |
December 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 03/12/2023 | Valley Green Lions | League | Draw | |
Away | 10/12/2023 | Maldon & Tiptree Tigers | League | Postponed | |
Home | 17/12/2023 | Sporting 77 Lions | League | Lost | |
24/12/2023 | No Game | ||||
31/12/2023 | No Game |
January 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Away | 07/01/2024 | Danbury & Bicknacre Royals | League | Won | |
Home | 14/01/2024 | Baddow Spartak Pumas | League | ||
Away | 21/01/2024 | Great Notley Raptors | League | Lost | |
Home | 28/01/2024 | Thaxted Rangers Guilders | League | Lost |
February 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Away | 04/02/2024 | Bradwell Bay United | League | Won | |
Home | 11/02/2024 | Tollesbury Junior Tigers | League | Draw | |
Away | 18/02/2024 | Valley Green Eagles | League | Postponed | |
Home | 25/02/2024 | Maldon & Tiptree Tigers | League | Postponed |
March 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Away | 03/03/2024 | Sporting 77 Lions | League | Lost | |
Home | 10/03/2024 | Danbury & Bicknacre Royals | League | Won | |
17/03/2024 | No Game | ||||
Home | 24/03/2024 | Great Notley Raptors | League | ||
31/03/2024 |
April 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/04/2024 | |||||
14/04/2024 | |||||
21/04/2024 | |||||
28/04/2024 |
May 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2024 | |||||
12/05/2024 | |||||
19/05/2024 | |||||
26/05/2024 |