2023/24: U10 Leopards
League: Blackwater & Dengie:
Training Times:
- Day: Saturday
- Time: 09:00 - 10:00
- Venue: William De Ferrers 3G
- Home Venue: William De Ferrers 3G
- Kit Colour: Red/Black
Quick Links:
- Previous Seasons: Click Here
- Manager: Matt Holmes
- Email: matt.holmes@swfu.co.uk
- Mobile: 07557 797284
- Qualifications: FA Level 1, Safeguarding & First Aid
- Coach: Andrew Scullion
- Email:
- Mobile:
- Qualifications:
- Coach: Craig Willett
- Email:
- Mobile:
- Qualifications:
September 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/09/2023 | No Game | ||||
Home | 10/09/2023 | Baddow Spartak | Friendly | Won | |
Away | 17/09/2023 | Hatfield Peverel Raptors | League | Won | |
Home | 24/09/2023 | Linford Wanderers | League | Won |
October 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/10/2023 | No Game | ||||
Away | 08/10/2023 | Springfield Youth Black | League | Won | |
Home | 15/10/2023 | Writtle Minors Whites | League | Draw | |
Away | 22/10/2023 | Bishops Stortford Swifts | League | Lost | |
Home | 29/10/2023 | Chelmsford City Clarets | League | Won |
November 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 05/11/2023 | Chelmsford City Clarets | League | Won | |
Away | 12/11/2023 | Writtle Minors Whites | League | Lost | |
Home | 19/11/2023 | Springfield Youth Black | League | Won | |
26/11/2023 | No Game |
December 2023
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 03/12/2023 | Chelmsford City Whites | Friendly | Won | |
Away | 10/12/2023 | Gatcliffe White | League | Lost | |
Home | 17/12/2023 | Hutton Youth Black | League | Lost | |
24/12/2023 | No Game | ||||
31/12/2023 | No Game |
January 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Away | 07/01/2024 | Buckhurst Hill Youth Blues | League | Lost | |
Away | 14/01/2024 | FC Redwing Youth Eagles | League | Lost | |
Home | 21/01/2024 | Gatcliffe White | League | Won | |
Away | 28/01/2024 | Langley colts Trojans | League | Lost |
February 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 04/02/2024 | Tigers Blacks | Friendly | Draw | |
Home | 11/02/2024 | Bishops Stortford Youth Swifts | League | Postponed | |
Away | 18/02/2024 | Bishops Stortford Youth Swifts | League | Won | |
Away | 25/02/2024 | Evolution Girls | League | Lost |
March 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | 03/03/2024 | Tigers Whites | League | Postponed | |
Away | 10/03/2024 | Intersports Sky | Cup | Lost | |
Away | 17/03/2024 | Gatcliffe White | League | Draw | |
Home | 24/03/2024 | Great Danes Lions | League | Draw | |
31/03/2024 |
April 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/04/2024 | |||||
14/04/2024 | |||||
21/04/2024 | |||||
28/04/2024 |
May 2024
H/A | Date | Opponents | Fixture | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2024 | |||||
12/05/2024 | |||||
19/05/2024 | |||||
26/05/2024 |