Please find listed below the forthcoming fixtures for next weekend, these are subject to change
No | Team | Date | League | Comp | H/A | Opponents | KO | Venue | Pitch | Meet | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U6 Cobras | 24/03/2024 | Friendly | Friendly | TBA | TBA | TBA | 5v5 | TBA | ||
2 | U6 Lions | 24/03/2024 | Friendly | Friendly | TBA | TBA | TBA | 5v5 | TBA | ||
3 | U6 Sharks | 24/03/2024 | Friendly | Friendly | TBA | TBA | TBA | 5v5 | TBA | ||
4 | U6 Tigers | 24/03/2024 | Friendly | Friendly | TBA | TBA | TBA | 5v5 | TBA | ||
5 | U6 Wolves | 24/03/2024 | Friendly | Friendly | TBA | TBA | TBA | 5v5 | TBA | ||
6 | U7 Foxes | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | A | Beacon Hill Rovers | 13:30 | Venue | 13:00 | ||
7 | U7 Titans | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | H | Witham Town Youth Whites | 10:00 | William De Ferrers | 5v5 | 09:30 | |
8 | U8 Lions | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | A | Dunmow Rovers Youth Tigers | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
9 | U8 Panthers | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | A | Maldon & Tiptree Pumas | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
10 | U9 Hawks | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | A | Bowers & Pitsea Black | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
11 | U9 Jaguars | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | H | Great Notley Raptors | 10:00 | Compass Gardens | 7v7 | 09:30 | |
12 | U10 Leopards | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | H | Great Danes Lions | 11:30 | 3G | 9v9 | TBA | Right Hand Side |
13 | U10 Lions | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | No Game | TBA | TBA | 7v7 | TBA | ||
14 | U10 Raptors | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | Friendly | H | Corringham Youth Blues | 11:30 | Compass Gardens | 7v7 | 11:00 | |
15 | U10 Tigers | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | No Game | TBA | TBA | 7v7 | TBA | ||
16 | U10 Typhoons | 24/03/2024 | Friendly | Friendly | TBA | TBA | TBA | 7v7 | TBA | ||
17 | U11 Blues | 24/03/2024 | B&D | Friendly | A | Galleywood Youth Hawks | 11:10 | Venue | 10:40 | ||
18 | U11 White Sharks | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | Cup | A | North Weald Raiders | 10:00 | Venue | 09:30 | ||
19 | U11 Wolves | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | A | BSC FC Youth Athletic | 10:00 | Venue | 09:30 | ||
20 | U11 Hurricanes | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | H | Linford Wanderers | 10:00 | 3G | 9v9 | 09:30 | Right Hand Side |
21 | U12 Panthers | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | H | Witham Town Youth Yellows | 10:00 | 3G | 9v9 | 09:30 | Left Hand Side |
22 | U12 Mavericks | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | A | Chelmsford City | 12:00 | Venue | 11:30 | ||
23 | U12 Reds | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | A | Woodham Radars Falcons | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
24 | U12 Whites | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | A | Writtle Minors Youth Greens | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
25 | U12 Spitfires | 24/03/2024 | ECG | League | H | Hashtag United Girls | 11:30 | 3G | 9v9 | 12:00 | Left Hand Side |
26 | U13 Eagles | 24/03/2024 | B&D | Cup | H | Writtle Minors Youth White | TBA | TBA | 11v11 | TBA | |
27 | U13 Lions | 24/03/2024 | BYCL | League | H | Hutton Youth Reds | 10:00 | Rettendon | 11v11 S | 09:30 | Saltcoats Standby |
28 | U13 Rangers | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | A | Notley Youth Dragons | 10:00 | TBA | 11v11 | 09:30 | |
29 | U14 Reds | 24/03/2024 | SJL | League | H | Rayleigh Boys Blue | 12:30 | William De Ferrers | 11v11 S | 12:00 | |
30 | U14 Swifts | 24/03/2024 | B&D | League | A | Heybridge Swifts Phoenix | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
31 | U14 Ravens | 24/03/2024 | ECG | League | H | Beacon Hill Rovers Girls | 10:00 | Saltcoats Park | 11v11 Y1 | 09:30 | |
32 | U16 Falcons | 24/03/2024 | SJL | League | A | Leigh Ramblers Youth Blue | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
33 | U16 Jaguars | 24/03/2024 | SJL | L/Shield | A | Supreme Reds | 09:30 | Venue | 09:00 | ||
34 | U16 Pumas | 24/03/2024 | SJL | League | H | Concord Rangers Yellows | 10:00 | William De Ferrers | 11v11 S | 09:30 | |
35 | U16 Redcats | 24/03/2024 | ECG | League | A | Rayleigh Girls Blue Phoenix | 12:00 | Venue | 11:30 | ||
36 | U18 Dolphins | 24/03/2024 | ECG | League | A | Hashtag United Girls | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
37 | U18 Reds | 24/03/2024 | ECG | League | No Game | TBA | TBA | 11v11 | TBA | ||
38 | Men's (Saturday First Team) | 23/03/2024 | MME | League | A | Blackmore First | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
39 | Men's (Sunday First Team) | 24/03/2024 | SSL | League | A | Grasshoppers First | TBA | Venue | TBA | ||
40 | Men's (Sunday Reserves) | 24/03/2024 | SSL | League | No Game | TBA | TBA | 11v11 | TBA |