Good luck to all of the teams that start their new season this weekend, a lot of hard work has gone on behind the scenes to make sure that we can offer a safe return to football, please remember to follow the guidelines that help to keep everyone safe.

Next Fixtures

Please find listed below the forthcoming fixtures for next weekend, these are subject to change

No
Team
Date
Comp
H/A
Opponents
KO
Venue
Pitch
Meet
Status
1U7 Leopards20/09/2020LeagueATiptree Jobserve Blue12:00Venue11:30
2U7 Lions20/09/2020LeagueAWilvale Rangers Knights10:00Venue09:30
3U8 Eagles20/09/2020LeagueHWitham Town Whites10:00Compass Gardens5v509:30Please put goals away
4U8 Red Eagles20/09/2020LeagueABeacon Hill Rovers10:00Venue09:30
5U8 White Sharks20/09/2020LeagueHDunmow Rovers Lions12:003G5v511:45LH Side Pitch
6U8 Blue Sharks20/09/2020LeagueAGreat Bradfords Swifts10:00Venue09:30
7U8 Wolves20/09/2020LeagueABroomfield Youth Hurricanes12:00Venue11:30
8U9 Panthers20/09/2020LeagueHWitham Town Youth Blues10:00Compass Gardens7v709:30Please move goals after
9U9 Reds20/09/2020LeagueADanbury & Bicknacre BluesTBAVenueTBA
10U9 Whites20/09/2020LeagueADunmow United Lions10:00Venue09:30
11U9 Spitfires20/09/2020LeagueNo Game
12U10 Lions19/09/2020LeagueAMaldon & Tiptree Pumas10:00Venue09:30
13U10 Lions20/09/2020LeagueAValley Green Vipers11:00Venue10:30
14U10 Rangers20/09/2020LeagueABaddow Spartak Youth Pumas11:15Venue10:45
15U10 Eagles20/09/2020LeagueHWitham Tow Youth Yellows12:003G7v711:45RH Side Pitch
16U11 Reds20/09/2020LeagueAGalleywood Youth Hawks10:00Venue09:30
17U11 Lions20/09/2020LeagueADanbury & Bicknacre Royals11:30Venue11:00
18U11 Swifts20/09/2020LeagueAHeybridge Swifts Wolves11:45Venue11:15
19U11 Ravens20/09/2020LeagueHChelmsford City Girls10:00Compass Gardens9v909:30Please move goals after
20U12 Lions20/09/2020LeagueARayleigh Boys Blue11:30Venue11:00
21U13 Pumas20/09/2020LeagueHHawkwell Athletic Blue10:00Saltcoats Park11v11 Y209:30No Game after
22U13 Jaguars20/09/2020LeagueALeigh Ramblers Youth White09:45Venue09:15
23U13 Lions20/09/2020LeagueAHawkwell Athletic White Venue
24U13 Redcats20/09/2020LeagueNo Game
25U14 Lions20/09/2020LeagueHGreat Bradfords Saints10:00Saltcoats Park11v11 Y109:30Game scheduled after
26U14 Leopards20/09/2020LeagueHDunmow Rovers Tigers12:00Saltcoats Park11v11 Y110:00No Game after
27U15 Warriors20/09/2020LeagueACatholic United Minors North14:00Venue13:30
28U15 Eagles20/09/2020LeagueNo Game
29U15 Cobras20/09/2020LeagueAGreat Bradfords Comets14:00Venue13:30
30U15 Dolphins20/09/2020LeagueAGreat Bradfords Girls Vixens10:00Venue09:30
31U16 Wanderers20/09/2020LeagueHBillercay Town Colts Clarets12:30Compass Gardens11v11 S12:00Please stack goals & lock up
32U16 Phoenix20/09/2020LeagueACatholic United Minors NorthTBAVenueTBA
33U16 Terriers20/09/2020LeagueHCorinthians Youth Blue10:00Saltcoats Park11v11 S09:30Game on after
34U17 Reds20/09/2020LeagueHBeech United Red10:00Compass Gardens11v11 S09:30Game on after
35U17 Dynamos20/09/2020LeagueAAshingdon Youth Blue11:30Venue11:00
36U18 Reds20/09/2020LeagueACorringham Cosmos United09:45Venue09:15
37U18 Lions20/09/2020LeagueHBroomfield Youth Blaze12:30Saltcoats Park11v11 S12:00Please lock Up
38Men's (Mid Essex First)19/09/2020KO CupHWrittle Reserves14:00Saltcoats Park11v11 S13:00Please Lock UP
39Men's (Pope & Smith First)20/09/2020LeagueHGreat Baddow10:30WDF11v11 S10:00
40Men's (Pope & Smith Reserves)20/09/2020LeagueADanbury Athletic10:30Venue10:00