Our Development Squad and Wildcat Sessions return this weekend, please remember to use the NHS QR codes at each venue for training and matches, keep safe and enjoy your football.

Next Fixtures

Please find listed below the forthcoming fixtures for next weekend, these are subject to change

No
Team
Date
League
Comp
H/A
Opponents
KO
Venue
Pitch
Meet
Status
1U7 Hawks26/09/2021B&DLeagueHMaldon & Tiptree Pumas13:00Compass Gardens5v512:30
2U7 Jaguars26/09/2021B&DLeagueHBraintree Youth Hornets11:303G5v511:00Left Hand Side Pitch
3U8 Leopards26/09/2021B&DLeagueHTBC11:00Compass Gardens5v510:30
4U8 Lions26/09/2021B&DLeagueHDunmow Rovers Youth Lions11:303G5v511:00Right Hand Side Pitch
5U8 Tigers26/09/2021B&DLeagueAGreat Bradfords Phoenix10:00VenueTBA09:30
6U9 Eagles26/09/2021B&DLeagueNo Game
7U9 White Sharks26/09/2021B&DLeagueAWilvale Rangers Knights09:30Venue09:00
8U9 Blue Sharks26/09/2021B&DLeagueASporting 77 Eagles10:00Venue09:30
9U9 Wolves26/09/2021B&DLeagueAMaldon & Tiptree Pumas10:00Venue09:30
10U9 Hurricanes26/09/2021ECGLeagueHLakeside Girls Rainbows10:003G7v709:30Left Hand Side Pitch
11U10 Panthers26/09/2021B&DLeagueHBraintree Youth Blues11:30Compass Gardens11:00
12U10 Reds26/09/2021B&DLeagueHWrittle Minors Blues10:003G7v709:30Right Hand Side Pitch
13U10 Whites26/09/2021B&DLeagueAWrittle Minors Greens10:00Venue09:30
14U10 Spitfires26/09/2021ECGLeagueAStanway Rovers Fireflies11:30Venue11:00
15U11 Lions26/09/2021B&DLeagueAWrittle Minors Greens10:00Venue09:30
16U11 Rangers26/09/2021B&DLeagueHWitham Town Whites10:00Compass Gardens9v909:30
17U11 Eagles26/09/2021B&DLeagueAMayland Village Youth10:00Venue09:30
18U12 Reds26/09/2021SJLC/CupAStanway Villa11:30Venue11:00
19U12 Swifts26/09/2021SJLLeagueAWoodham Radars Nemesis10:00Venue09:30
20U12 Ravens26/09/2021ECGLeagueHEpping Girls Phoenix11:30Compass Gardens9v911:00
21U13 Lions26/09/2021SJLLeagueALeigh Rockets White12:00Venue11:30
22U14 Pumas26/09/2021SJLL/CupABeech United White10:00Venue09:30
23U14 Jaguars26/09/2021SJLL/CupHOld Southendian Greens12:00Saltcoats Park11v11 Y211:30
24U14 Falcons26/09/2021SJLLeagueAGreat Wakering Colts Green10:00Venue09:30
25U14 Redcats26/09/2021ECGLeagueHCanvey Island12:00Saltcoats Park11v111 Y111:30
26U15 Lions26/09/2021B&DLeagueARavens Youth FlyersTBAVenueTBA
27U15 Leopards26/09/2021B&DC/CupHRisedon Wood Colts12:00Saltcoats Park11v11 S11:30
28U16 Eagles26/09/2021SJLLeagueHPegasus Youth Whites10:00Saltcoats Park11v11 S09:30
29U16 Cobras26/09/2021B&DLeagueHTillingham Tigers12:00Compass Gardens11v11 S11:30
30U16 Dolphins26/09/2021ECGLeagueHHGS Soccer Schools10:00Saltcoats Park11v11 Y109:30
31U17 Phoenix26/09/2021SJLLeagueAOld Southendian Blacks12:00Venue11:30
32U18 Reds26/09/2021SJLLeagueNo Game
33U18 Dynamos26/09/2021SJLLeagueHRayleigh Boys Orange10:00Compass Gardens11v11 S09:30
34Men's (Mid Essex First)25/09/2021MMECupAOngar Town Reserves13:30Venue12:45
35Men's (Pope & Smith First)26/09/2021P&SLeagueHHeybridge Social10:30William de Ferrers11v11 S10:00
36Men's (Pope & Smith Reserves)26/09/2021P&SLeagueADanbury Athletic10:30Venue10:00
37Men's Development Squad26/09/2021TBALeagueNo Game