Good luck to all of the teams that start their new season this weekend, a lot of hard work has gone on behind the scenes to make sure that we can offer a safe return to football, please remember to follow the guidelines that help to keep everyone safe.

Results

Date
Comp
Home Team
Results
Away Team
20/09/2020LeagueTiptree Jobserve BlueWonU7 Leopards
20/09/2020LeagueWilvale Rangers KnightsDrawU7 Lions
20/09/2020LeagueU8 EaglesDrawWitham Town Whites
20/09/2020LeagueBeacon Hill RoversWonU8 Red Eagles
20/09/2020LeagueU8 White SharksDrawDunmow Rovers Lions
20/09/2020LeagueGreat Bradfords SwiftsWonU8 Blue Sharks
20/09/2020LeagueBroomfield Youth HurricanesDrawU8 Wolves
20/09/2020LeagueU9 PanthersWonWitham Town Youth Blues
20/09/2020LeagueDanbury & Bicknacre BluesU9 Reds
20/09/2020LeagueDunmow United LionsWonU9 Whites
20/09/2020LeagueU9 SpitfiresNo Game
19/09/2020LeagueMaldon & Tiptree PumasDrawU10 Lions
20/09/2020LeagueValley Green VipersWonU10 Lions
20/09/2020LeagueBaddow Spartak Youth PumasWonU10 Rangers
20/09/2020LeagueU10 EaglesWonWitham Town Youth Yellows
20/09/2020LeagueGalleywood Youth HawksLostU11 Reds
20/09/2020LeagueDanbury & Bicknacre RoyalsWonU11 Lions
20/09/2020LeagueHeybridge Swifts WolvesLostU11 Swifts
20/09/2020LeagueU11 RavensLostChelmsford City Girls
20/09/2020LeagueRayleigh Boys BlueWonU12 Lions
20/09/2020LeagueU13 Pumas5 - 6Hawkwell Athletic Blue
20/09/2020LeagueLeigh Ramblers Youth White4 - 2U13 Jaguars
20/09/2020LeagueU13 RedcatsNo Game
20/09/2020LeagueU14 LionsGreat Bradfords Saints
20/09/2020LeagueU14 Leopards2 - 2Dunmow Rovers Tigers
20/09/2020LeagueCatholic United Minors North4 - 4U15 Warriors
20/09/2020LeagueU15 EaglesNo Game
20/09/2020LeagueGreat Bradfords Comets0 - 5U15 Cobras
20/09/2020LeagueGreat Bradfords Girls Vixens6 - 1U15 Dolphins
20/09/2020LeagueU16 Wanderers4 - 1Billercay Town Colts Clarets
20/09/2020LeagueCatholic United Minors NorthU16 Phoenix
20/09/2020LeagueU16 TerriersCorinthians Youth Blue
20/09/2020LeagueU17 Reds1 - 4Beech United Red
20/09/2020LeagueAshingdon Youth Blue2 - 2U17 Dynamos
20/09/2020LeagueCorringham Cosmos United7 - 1U18 Reds
20/09/2020LeagueU18 Lions2 - 5Broomfield Youth Blaze
19/09/2020LeagueMen's (Mid Essex First)1 - 2Writtle Reserves
20/09/2020LeagueMen's (Pope & Smith First)1 - 1Great Baddow
20/09/2020LeagueDanbury Athletic2 - 2Men's (Pope & Smith Reserves)